Deadpool films.
Deadpool films.
The Guilty. Easily worse than Deep Water.
I seem to write a story every 1.5 years on average.
You might as well check them out: https://www.lushstories.com/profile/Georgia_27_8/stories
XGX
❤️
Transformers franchise.
Iron Man
Avatar, Titanic, anything Marvel or that other stuff, Lord of Whatever (though the scenery was nice)
Spider Man franchise except the first film.
Anything directed by Uwe Boll.
My last published story: Line Steppers - Episode 9 - It's. About. To Go. Down!
Dirty Dancing the sequel!!! My eyes!!! It was like a train wreck I could not look away from!
His GODDESS 💋💋💋💋💋💋
Every second of every day. 💕💝
Top Gun 2.
Quote by IMPURETHOUGHTS
Spider Man franchise except the first film.
The second movie, first rollout (with Toby McGuire) is my fave. Doc Ock!
Skinimarink is unwatchable boring. I had to apologize to my wife for making her watch it
Tintinnabulation - first place (Free Spirit)
Comet Q - second place (Quick and Risqué Sex)
Amnesia - third place (Le Noir Erotique)
Quote by Venus18
Dirty Dancing the sequel!!! My eyes!!! It was like a train wreck I could not look away from!
You back off from Dirty Dancing 2... Diego Luna was fit asf.
Supernova (2000.) The only redeeming part of that film was James Spader 😘
Suicide Squad
Quote by kistinspencil
Avatar, Titanic
See, I wouldn't rate these as "WORST" but they are certainly badly overrated. Both are beautifully made and there's some interesting world-building in Avatar, but the writing, characters, and storytelling are lazy and cliched. Wrong side of the tracks (or wrong deck of the ocean liner in this case) romance has been done better than Titanic many times and Avatar is basically Dances with Blue Aliens (instead of Wolves). Cameron's best work is behind him and I am stunned at the budgets people are handing him and the amount of money these movies make. Aliens and the first couple Terminator movies are much better. Even The Abyss and True Lies, while not as good as those, were still at least entertaining.
Nothing new on here, but my entry in the latest comp on StoriesSpace took third place!
Read it here: Plus One
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
The Batman.
The Notebook.
ELF.
American Mary.
Jeepers Creepers franchise.
The Nun.
Any and all Hallmark movies
Evil Dead franchise.
Quote by IMPURETHOUGHTS
Deadpool films.
Agreed. Also, the Percy Jackson films.
Barbie.
Just such a plain stupid movie.
Atrocious!!!
I was reminded of Deadpool--same cinematography.
O/10 gold stars.
--
In saying that, Gyllenhaal looked delicious but still, film was wack.